PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Pantheon Resources Plc

PosiPenta score
35.07 / 100
▲5.82 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Pantheon Resources Plc scores highest on Torque (51) and lowest on Nitro (22). Its PosiPenta is 35.07 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Pantheon Resources Plc is Grid #97 of 98 in United Kingdom.

Compared with similar companies in the Energy sector in United Kingdom.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
46
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Around the middle of similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
30
Are profits rising?
Weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
22
How strong is the price trend?
Weaker than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
51
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Around the middle of similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
26
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Pantheon Resources Plc35.074630225126
TechnipFMC plc58.242758817055
BP p.l.c.57.394857943751
Shell plc68.618259956244

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio-10.45
P/B ratio0.55

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹-1.26
Forward EPS₹-0.99

NNitro

Price13.17
52-week high39.06
52-week low8.44
Fall from 52-week high66.3%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE)-1.90%
Debt-to-equity0.05

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)-1.55
Market cap₹1,919 Cr
Insider holding8.28%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Pantheon Resources Plc's PosiPenta score?

Pantheon Resources Plc's PosiPenta is 35.07 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Pantheon Resources Plc stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Pantheon Resources Plc is Grid #97 of 98 in United Kingdom.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Pantheon Resources Plc?

Torque (durability), with a score of 51 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Pantheon Resources Plc?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 22 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.

Has Pantheon Resources Plc's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 5.82 points, from 29.25 to 35.07.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.