Phibro Animal Health Corporation
Phibro Animal Health Corporation scores highest on Earnings (75) and lowest on Price (51). Its PosiPenta is 61.76 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Phibro Animal Health Corporation is Grid #120 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #451 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phibro Animal Health Corporation | 61.76 | 51 | 75 | 64 | 52 | 68 |
| Absci Corporation | 47.10 | 12 | 43 | 74 | 58 | 48 |
| Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 49.46 | 21 | 33 | 51 | 81 | 60 |
| Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | 49.16 | 29 | 40 | 77 | 37 | 62 |
| Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | 40.10 | 19 | 27 | 44 | 47 | 63 |
| Novavax, Inc. | 56.50 | 0 | 56 | 85 | 97 | 44 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 15.98 |
| P/B ratio | 4.09 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹230.16 |
| Forward EPS | ₹365.28 |
NNitro
| Price | 3676.83 |
| 52-week high | 5690.47 |
| 52-week low | 2675.70 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 35.4% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 29.72% |
| Debt-to-equity | 2.06 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.42 |
| Market cap | ₹14,928 Cr |
| Insider holding | 0.88% |
| Dividend yield | 1.27% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Phibro Animal Health Corporation's PosiPenta score?
Phibro Animal Health Corporation's PosiPenta is 61.76 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Phibro Animal Health Corporation stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Phibro Animal Health Corporation is Grid #120 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #451 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Phibro Animal Health Corporation?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 75 out of 100: better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Phibro Animal Health Corporation?
Price (valuation), with a score of 51 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Has Phibro Animal Health Corporation's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 15.70 points, from 46.06 to 61.76.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.