Om Infra Limited
Om Infra Limited scores highest on Price (76) and lowest on Nitro (14). Its PosiPenta is 43.04 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Om Infra Limited is Grid #327 of 450 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #1,606 of 2,328 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Infra Limited | 43.04 | 76 | 29 | 14 | 41 | 56 |
| Sical Logistics Limited | 49.36 | 60 | 45 | 44 | 50 | 48 |
| Allcargo Terminals Limited | 39.45 | 63 | 18 | 62 | 24 | 30 |
| Hardwyn India Limited | 28.35 | 50 | 11 | 16 | 49 | 16 |
| Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited | 58.49 | 78 | 60 | 24 | 66 | 64 |
| Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Limited | 48.17 | 72 | 33 | 6 | 81 | 49 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 18.80 |
| P/B ratio | 0.88 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹3.70 |
| Forward EPS | — |
NNitro
| Price | 69.56 |
| 52-week high | 122.82 |
| 52-week low | 67.39 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 43.4% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | 4.67% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.11 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.47 |
| Market cap | ₹669 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 67.05% |
| Dividend yield | 0.72% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Om Infra Limited's PosiPenta score?
Om Infra Limited's PosiPenta is 43.04 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Om Infra Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Om Infra Limited is Grid #327 of 450 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #1,606 of 2,328 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Om Infra Limited?
Price (valuation), with a score of 76 out of 100: better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Om Infra Limited?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 14 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.
Has Om Infra Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 0.45 points, from 42.59 to 43.04.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.