PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,236 -2.3 1.97 0.06 1,641.83
Oct 2026 20,382 -2.2 1.89 0.06 1,576.13
Oct 2026 20,160 -2.4 2.00 0.06 1,668.47
Oct 2026 20,252 -2.3 1.96 0.06 1,626.26
Oct 2026 19,994 -2.4 2.06 0.06 1,716.18
Oct 2026 19,789 -2.5 2.17 0.06 1,800.56
Oct 2026 19,787 -2.5 2.17 0.06 1,797.06
Oct 2026 19,814 -2.5 2.18 0.06 1,800.98

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025Mar 2025
Revenue 0.0 0.0 959,000.0 1,918,000.0
Net Profit -52,788,000.0 -38,262,000.0 -41,235,000.0 -38,435,000.0
EPS -1.7 -0.8 -1.5 -1.4

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 2,976,000.0 4,472,000.0 1,037,000.0 0.0
Net Profit -148,647,000.0 -129,321,000.0 -125,938,000.0 -124,665,000.0
EPS -5.4 -4.7 -1.3 -4.5

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 269,788,000.0 197,435,000.0 286,521,000.0 317,150,000.0
Total Liabilities 758,066,000.0 579,962,000.0 549,229,000.0 461,770,000.0
Total Equity -488,278,000.0 -382,527,000.0 -262,708,000.0 -144,620,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. owed $0.13 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $1.46 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.13× 2.81× 2.94× 1.92× 1.46×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 67.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 9.6%Intangible assets 5.4%Long-term investments 13.0%Other assets 4.7%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.7%Long-term debt 2.9%Payables 1.0%Other liabilities 95.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments181.4129.4187.0241.0
Receivables0.00.00.00.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)26.039.546.752.8
Intangible assets14.613.914.514.1
Long-term investments35.20.029.10.0
Other assets12.614.79.29.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5.24.63.93.4
Long-term debt21.926.430.54.8
Payables7.96.37.78.1
Other liabilities723.1542.6507.1445.6
Shareholders' equity-488.3-382.5-262.7-144.6
Net tangible assets-502.9-396.4-277.2-158.7

Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Operating Activities -129,468,000.0 -117,471,000.0 -112,728,000.0 -99,842,000.0
Investing Activities -103,943,000.0 96,784,000.0 -165,020,000.0 -13,027,000.0
Financing Activities 215,646,000.0 26,979,000.0 92,076,000.0 182,717,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.