Oriental Aromatics Limited
Promoter holding in Oriental Aromatics Limited has stayed unchanged at 74.17% for the last 8 quarters on record (since Sep 2024).
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Mar '26 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Dec '25 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Sep '25 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Jun '25 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Mar '25 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Dec '24 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
| Sep '24 | 74.17%=0.00 | 25.83%=0.00 |
Trend
- Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 74.17% in Sep 2021 to 74.17% in Jun 2026, with no overall change.
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in Oriental Aromatics Limited is higher than 88% of companies in the Basic Materials sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| Oriental Aromatics Limited | 74.17% |
| India Glycols Limited | 59.63% |
| Euro Pratik Sales Limited | 73.91% |
| Rajratan Global Wire Limited | 65.20% |
| The Orissa Minerals Development Company Limited | 50.01% |
| Sanstar Limited | 64.18% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is Oriental Aromatics Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 74.17% of Oriental Aromatics Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 25.83%.
Has Oriental Aromatics Limited's promoter holding increased?
No, it was unchanged in the quarter to Jun 2026.
Are any promoter shares of Oriental Aromatics Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How has Oriental Aromatics Limited's promoter holding changed over the years?
Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 74.17% in Sep 2021 to 74.17% in Jun 2026, with no overall change.
How does Oriental Aromatics Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in Oriental Aromatics Limited is higher than 88% of companies in the Basic Materials sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.