PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

NXP Semiconductors N.V.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,362 19.3 4.88 0.93 20,967.26
Oct 2026 19,097 20.2 5.11 0.93 21,944.55
Oct 2026 19,143 19.6 5.07 0.93 21,720.98
Oct 2026 19,121 19.7 5.09 0.93 21,825.78
Oct 2026 18,929 20.3 5.26 0.93 22,528.37
Oct 2026 18,806 20.7 5.36 0.93 22,922.93
Oct 2026 18,924 20.3 5.26 0.93 22,445.19

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 3,496,000,000.0 3,181,000,000.0 3,335,000,000.0 3,173,000,000.0
Net Profit 767,000,000.0 1,122,000,000.0 455,000,000.0 631,000,000.0
EPS 3.0 4.4 1.8 2.5

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 12,269,000,000.0 12,614,000,000.0 13,276,000,000.0 13,205,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 2,021,000,000.0 2,510,000,000.0 2,797,000,000.0 2,787,000,000.0 —
EPS 8.0 9.8 10.8 10.6 —

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 26,560,000,000.0 24,385,000,000.0 24,353,000,000.0 23,236,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 16,109,000,000.0 14,854,000,000.0 15,393,000,000.0 15,496,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 10,056,000,000.0 9,183,000,000.0 8,644,000,000.0 7,449,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

NXP Semiconductors N.V. owed $0.56 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.67 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.56× 0.61× 0.61× 0.63× 0.67×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 10.9%Receivables 4.0%Inventory 9.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 11.2%Intangible assets 44.6%Other assets 19.6%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 4.7%Long-term debt 41.3%Payables 3.8%Other liabilities 10.9%Shareholders' equity 39.3%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments2,906.03,031.04,057.03,618.0
Receivables1,055.01,032.0894.0960.0
Inventory2,577.02,356.02,134.01,782.0
Fixed assets (tangible)2,977.03,267.03,323.03,105.0
Intangible assets11,846.010,766.010,877.011,254.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets5,199.03,933.03,068.02,517.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,250.0500.01,000.00.0
Long-term debt10,972.010,354.010,175.011,165.0
Payables997.01,017.01,164.01,185.0
Other liabilities2,890.02,983.03,054.03,146.0
Shareholders' equity10,451.09,531.08,960.07,740.0
Net tangible assets-1,790.0-1,583.0-2,233.0-3,805.0

NXP Semiconductors N.V. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 2,820,000,000.0 2,782,000,000.0 3,513,000,000.0 3,895,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,357,000,000.0 -686,000,000.0 -1,508,000,000.0 -1,249,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -494,000,000.0 -2,662,000,000.0 -1,990,000,000.0 -1,619,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.