PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

NETSTREIT Corp.

NETSTREIT Corp. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,126 124.6 1.13 0.89 1,685.47
Oct 2026 20,088 125.5 1.14 0.89 1,682.16
Oct 2026 20,580 124.2 1.13 0.89 1,656.11
Oct 2026 20,632 122.8 1.11 0.89 1,632.15
Oct 2026 20,603 123.6 1.12 0.89 1,642.83
Oct 2026 20,632 122.8 1.11 0.89 1,628.15
Oct 2026 20,729 120.1 1.09 0.89 1,594.81
Oct 2026 20,669 121.8 1.10 0.89 1,616.62
Oct 2026 20,821 117.6 1.07 0.89 1,557.77
Oct 2026 20,717 81.0 1.10 0.89 1,606.53

NETSTREIT Corp. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 58,228,000.0 53,867,000.0 49,122,000.0 44,779,000.0
Net Profit 6,285,000.0 5,687,000.0 1,320,000.0 618,000.0
EPS 0.1 0.1 — 0.0

NETSTREIT Corp. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 181,375,000.0 150,004,000.0 123,117,000.0 92,504,000.0 —
Net Profit 6,901,000.0 -11,937,000.0 6,837,000.0 8,117,000.0 —
EPS 0.1 -0.2 0.1 0.2 —

NETSTREIT Corp. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,614,196,000.0 2,259,346,000.0 1,946,236,000.0 1,605,692,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,161,630,000.0 921,214,000.0 672,804,000.0 547,269,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,446,012,000.0 1,330,971,000.0 1,264,904,000.0 1,048,830,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

NETSTREIT Corp. owed $0.48 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.34 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.48× 0.44× 0.41× 0.35× 0.34×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

NETSTREIT Corp. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 0.6%Receivables 6.6%Intangible assets 6.6%Other assets 86.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 42.1%Other liabilities 2.3%Shareholders' equity 55.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments14.514.329.965.8
Receivables172.7164.0133.759.4
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)4.34.95.66.2
Intangible assets173.4164.4161.4151.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets2,249.31,911.71,615.71,323.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.0239.080.0113.0
Long-term debt1,101.1630.5529.8381.2
Payables1.23.14.71.4
Other liabilities59.348.758.351.7
Shareholders' equity1,452.61,338.11,273.41,058.4
Net tangible assets1,272.61,166.61,103.5897.8

NETSTREIT Corp. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 109,510,000.0 90,164,000.0 80,155,000.0 50,647,000.0 —
Investing Activities -448,842,000.0 -432,875,000.0 -451,953,000.0 -468,361,000.0 —
Financing Activities 339,479,000.0 327,102,000.0 331,184,000.0 480,654,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.