Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. scores highest on Torque (48) and lowest on Price (27). Its PosiPenta is 37.94 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #607 of 836 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #3,076 of 3,999 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 37.94 | 27 | 30 | 41 | 48 | 45 |
| Azenta, Inc. | 56.39 | 39 | 56 | 77 | 68 | 42 |
| First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 46.72 | 9 | 27 | 73 | 66 | 58 |
| Absci Corporation | 47.10 | 12 | 43 | 74 | 58 | 48 |
| Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | 40.10 | 19 | 27 | 44 | 47 | 63 |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 47.02 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 94 | 61 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | -3.41 |
| P/B ratio | 2.20 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹-317.30 |
| Forward EPS | ₹-242.91 |
NNitro
| Price | 1081.64 |
| 52-week high | 2675.70 |
| 52-week low | 752.98 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 59.6% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | -55.44% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.10 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.80 |
| Market cap | ₹15,156 Cr |
| Insider holding | 3.84% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 37.94 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #607 of 836 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #3,076 of 3,999 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.?
Torque (durability), with a score of 48 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 27 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 3.24 points, from 34.70 to 37.94.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.