PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

NRB Bearings Limited

NRB Bearings Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,671 34.8 5.34 0.16 529.95
Oct 2026 19,989 34.5 5.29 0.16 524.95

NRB Bearings Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 3,695,300,000.0 3,719,800,000.0 3,279,200,000.0 3,252,000,000.0
Net Profit 368,400,000.0 414,100,000.0 286,200,000.0 406,300,000.0
EPS 3.8 4.3 3.0 4.2

NRB Bearings Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 13,130,500,000.0 11,771,500,000.0 10,721,300,000.0 10,352,300,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,427,500,000.0 794,400,000.0 2,394,300,000.0 939,800,000.0 —
EPS 14.7 8.2 24.7 9.7 —

NRB Bearings Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 13,555,900,000.0 13,060,700,000.0 12,392,100,000.0 12,115,400,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,725,500,000.0 3,696,100,000.0 3,632,200,000.0 5,291,600,000.0 —
Total Equity 9,626,300,000.0 9,181,700,000.0 8,599,100,000.0 6,677,600,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

NRB Bearings Limited owed ₹0.27 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.44 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.27× 0.28× 0.29× 0.44×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

NRB Bearings Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 4.9%Receivables 18.0%Inventory 32.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 34.0%Long-term investments 2.6%Other assets 8.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 11.1%Payables 9.3%Other liabilities 6.9%Shareholders' equity 72.5%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments66.788.179.380.7
Receivables244.2215.6172.1223.7
Inventory433.7437.2418.1369.0
Fixed assets (tangible)461.1413.1375.6375.2
Intangible assets3.13.04.64.3
Long-term investments35.523.523.720.8
Other assets111.2125.5165.8137.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt151.0184.0146.5256.4
Long-term debt1.70.026.865.6
Payables126.1103.796.4128.9
Other liabilities93.781.993.578.2
Shareholders' equity983.0936.5876.0682.4
Net tangible assets959.5915.2855.4663.4

NRB Bearings Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 2,408,700,000.0 836,900,000.0 1,151,600,000.0 607,700,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,196,100,000.0 -597,800,000.0 1,021,600,000.0 -440,200,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,396,400,000.0 -285,800,000.0 -2,216,100,000.0 -132,700,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.