PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Nixxy, Inc.

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Nixxy, Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Communication Services companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

What stands out

  • Tangible Assets Ratio: Of every $100 the company owns, $15 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles. Less tangible than almost all Communication Services companies in United States.
  • Shareholder Slice Ratio: Share count rose 2,291% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Bigger rise in share count than 96% of Communication Services companies in United States.
  • Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than 91% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Where $100 of sales goes

$110Operating costs$0.1Interest$15Net loss

Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

—

Loss-making or profit too small

Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.

Self-Funding Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Cash Locked Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

1/3 · 2/3

Sales grew in 1 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.

Less steady than 60% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

$2

Sales grew 361% in 3 years; of every extra $100 of sales, $2 became extra profit.

Lower than 64% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Asset Productivity Ratio

+361% / -7%

In 3 years sales changed by +361% while total assets changed by -7%. Sales grew faster than assets.

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

-5.5×

Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.

Lower than 91% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Cash Cushion Ratio

−3%

Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 3% of its market value (net debt).

Higher than 65% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Tangible Assets Ratio

15%

Of every $100 the company owns, $15 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.

Less tangible than almost all Communication Services companies in United States.

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Negative

Goodwill and other intangibles are larger than its whole net worth, so its tangible net worth is negative.

Less tangible than 65% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

+2,291%

Share count rose 2,291% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller.

Bigger rise in share count than 96% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (13)

Nixxy, Inc. made a loss over the last year. Nixxy, Inc. owes $0.45 for every $1 it owns. Nixxy, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Compared with Communication Services companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.

P/E ratio

Loss

Nixxy, Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.

P/B ratio

1.10

The share price is 1.10 times Nixxy, Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 66% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Market cap

$9 M

The total market value of all of Nixxy, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 94% of Communication Services companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Nano Cap.

Net worth (book value)

$8 M

What Nixxy, Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).

Book value per share

$0.29

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $0.31 is 1.1 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

-100.4%

Nixxy, Inc. lost 100.4% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 82% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Owes vs Owns

0.45×

Nixxy, Inc. owes $0.45 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 67% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Dividend yield

None

Nixxy, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Revenue growth

+1631667%

Revenue rose 1631667% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 66% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

Loss

Nixxy, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Profit margin

-15.3%

Nixxy, Inc. lost $15 for every $100 of revenue.

Interest cover

Not covered

Nixxy, Inc.'s operating profit did not cover its interest costs in the year to Dec 2025.

Cash vs debt

Net debt

Nixxy, Inc. had $0 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Dec 2025.

Questions

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Nixxy, Inc.: $9 M ÷ $8 M (30 Jun 2026) = 1.1.

What is Nixxy, Inc.'s return on equity?

Nixxy, Inc. lost 100.4% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 82% of Communication Services companies in United States.

How much does Nixxy, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?

Nixxy, Inc. owes $0.45 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 67% of Communication Services companies in United States.

Does Nixxy, Inc. pay a dividend?

No. Nixxy, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Is Nixxy, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue rose 1631667% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 66% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.