PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Info Edge (India) Limited

Info Edge (India) Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,882 50.3 2.12 0.01 1,241.00
Oct 2026 22,106 49.4 2.08 0.01 1,219.00

Info Edge (India) Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 8,807,480,000.0 8,690,050,000.0 8,194,140,000.0 8,054,510,000.0
Net Profit 4,457,290,000.0 5,657,970,000.0 2,717,050,000.0 3,163,950,000.0
EPS 6.9 8.7 4.2 4.9

Info Edge (India) Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 32,847,320,000.0 28,495,510,000.0 25,363,400,000.0 23,456,910,000.0
Net Profit 14,498,140,000.0 9,621,400,000.0 5,752,080,000.0 -1,074,100,000.0
EPS 22.4 14.9 8.9 -1.7

Info Edge (India) Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 475,594,770,000.0 427,713,490,000.0 360,908,160,000.0 166,602,990,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 71,900,340,000.0 59,549,800,000.0 44,623,230,000.0 22,344,240,000.0 —
Total Equity 379,131,330,000.0 349,030,620,000.0 302,622,910,000.0 133,980,240,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Info Edge (India) Limited owed ₹0.15 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.13 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.15× 0.14× 0.12× 0.13×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Info Edge (India) Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 9.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 0.8%Intangible assets 0.8%Other assets 88.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Other liabilities 14.9%Shareholders' equity 84.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments4,588.54,248.64,150.23,522.1
Receivables11.013.210.612.6
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)377.6367.5316.4181.8
Intangible assets359.2386.3459.6598.0
Long-term investments168.94,231.53,166.02,072.7
Other assets42,054.333,524.227,988.010,273.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.30.81.31.0
Long-term debt0.10.41.31.4
Payables116.775.488.994.6
Other liabilities7,072.95,878.34,370.82,137.4
Shareholders' equity40,369.436,816.431,628.514,425.9
Net tangible assets37,553.934,516.729,802.712,800.0

Info Edge (India) Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 10,764,340,000.0 8,758,350,000.0 7,022,990,000.0 5,124,230,000.0 —
Investing Activities -6,107,100,000.0 -8,177,660,000.0 -8,517,000,000.0 -3,582,540,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,632,840,000.0 -1,269,880,000.0 1,200,020,000.0 19,740,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.