PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,785 9.7 2.16 1.08 174.72
Oct 2026 22,796 9.6 2.12 1.08 172.13

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 382,541,900,000.0 239,496,900,000.0 247,116,500,000.0 173,562,300,000.0
Net Profit 9,456,800,000.0 1,169,600,000.0 14,508,900,000.0 -2,706,600,000.0
EPS 5.4 0.7 8.3 -1.5

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 886,273,720,000.0 946,455,170,000.0 903,730,830,000.0 1,089,755,610,000.0
Net Profit 19,245,820,000.0 562,050,000.0 35,970,600,000.0 26,554,070,000.0
EPS 11.0 0.3 20.5 15.2

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 444,812,390,000.0 344,348,660,000.0 354,300,330,000.0 352,005,070,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 302,843,700,000.0 214,652,190,000.0 221,475,170,000.0 253,359,780,000.0 —
Total Equity 141,968,690,000.0 129,696,470,000.0 132,825,160,000.0 98,645,290,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited owed ₹0.68 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.72 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.68× 0.62× 0.63× 0.72×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.6%Receivables 13.6%Inventory 32.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 48.6%Intangible assets 1.1%Other assets 2.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 13.1%Long-term debt 19.1%Payables 24.9%Other liabilities 11.0%Shareholders' equity 31.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments697.374.29.76.8
Receivables6,058.83,511.03,860.14,469.4
Inventory14,421.67,720.28,306.06,776.6
Fixed assets (tangible)21,598.421,196.521,450.321,293.4
Intangible assets469.3411.9402.7382.5
Long-term investments44.750.946.044.9
Other assets1,191.11,470.11,355.12,226.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5,829.34,637.63,530.74,289.4
Long-term debt8,504.48,229.08,921.112,418.0
Payables11,062.95,810.37,203.66,168.8
Other liabilities4,887.82,788.32,492.22,459.8
Shareholders' equity14,196.912,969.613,282.59,864.5
Net tangible assets13,727.512,557.712,879.89,482.0

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 25,312,000,000.0 18,778,990,000.0 70,507,820,000.0 63,643,760,000.0 —
Investing Activities -13,784,830,000.0 -9,396,080,000.0 -15,236,180,000.0 -6,732,340,000.0 —
Financing Activities -5,983,340,000.0 -9,379,200,000.0 -55,242,370,000.0 -56,898,650,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.