Marker Therapeutics, Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Marker Therapeutics, Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Healthcare companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
1/3 · 1/3Sales grew in 1 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.
Less steady than 70% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Data incomplete
Asset Productivity Ratio
—Data incomplete
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Cushion Ratio
—Data incomplete
Tangible Assets Ratio
—Data incomplete
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
—Data incomplete
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (9)
Marker Therapeutics, Inc. made a loss over the last year. Marker Therapeutics, Inc. owes $0.17 for every $1 it owns. Marker Therapeutics, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Healthcare companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossMarker Therapeutics, Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
1.47The share price is 1.47 times Marker Therapeutics, Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 68% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Market cap
$18 MThe total market value of all of Marker Therapeutics, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 82% of Healthcare companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$12 MWhat Marker Therapeutics, Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$0.73Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $1.07 is 1.5 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-76.9%Marker Therapeutics, Inc. lost 76.9% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 63% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.17×Marker Therapeutics, Inc. owes $0.17 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 78% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneMarker Therapeutics, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Profit growth
LossMarker Therapeutics, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Marker Therapeutics, Inc.: $18 M ÷ $12 M (30 Jun 2026) = 1.5.
What is Marker Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on equity?
Marker Therapeutics, Inc. lost 76.9% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 63% of Healthcare companies in United States.
How much does Marker Therapeutics, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Marker Therapeutics, Inc. owes $0.17 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 78% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Does Marker Therapeutics, Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Marker Therapeutics, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.