PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Modi's Navnirman Limited

Modi's Navnirman Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,143 24.5 4.76 0.04 380.85
Oct 2026 21,338 25.3 4.98 0.04 398.05

Modi's Navnirman Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 582,589,000.0 514,901,000.0 544,345,000.0 378,469,000.0
Net Profit 85,807,000.0 44,059,000.0 127,680,000.0 52,136,000.0
EPS 4.4 2.2 6.5 —

Modi's Navnirman Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 1,893,135,000.0 1,029,062,000.0 577,839,000.0 387,058,000.0 —
Net Profit 291,786,000.0 231,105,000.0 66,918,000.0 57,637,000.0 —
EPS 14.9 11.8 3.5 3.4 —

Modi's Navnirman Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,049,361,000.0 2,821,658,000.0 2,044,333,000.0 594,152,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,482,752,000.0 1,546,397,000.0 1,077,453,000.0 271,600,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,566,609,000.0 1,275,261,000.0 966,880,000.0 322,552,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Modi's Navnirman Limited owed ₹0.49 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.46 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.49× 0.55× 0.53× 0.46×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Modi's Navnirman Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.6%Receivables 2.9%Inventory 48.0%Other assets 46.9%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 1.8%Payables 15.9%Other liabilities 30.9%Shareholders' equity 51.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments5.03.422.02.6
Receivables8.81.35.11.0
Inventory146.4103.572.352.5
Fixed assets (tangible)0.61.02.00.0
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments1.23.20.00.5
Other assets143.0169.8103.02.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5.63.35.80.0
Long-term debt0.23.35.87.5
Payables48.322.77.34.4
Other liabilities94.1125.288.915.3
Shareholders' equity156.7127.596.732.3
Net tangible assets156.7127.596.732.3

Modi's Navnirman Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -23,338,000.0 -204,954,000.0 -58,845,000.0 -72,570,000.0 —
Investing Activities 22,454,000.0 -26,473,000.0 -4,127,000.0 -4,127,000.0 —
Financing Activities 16,969,000.0 44,793,000.0 88,884,000.0 88,884,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.