PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 5,569 252.1 — 0.09 55.46
Oct 2026 1,155 252.1 — 0.09 55.46
Oct 2026 1,025 259.0 — 0.09 56.99
Oct 2026 1,005 260.1 — 0.09 57.23
Oct 2026 1,005 260.1 — 0.09 57.23
Oct 2026 1,002 260.1 — 0.09 57.23
Oct 2026 1,002 260.1 — 0.09 57.23
Oct 2026 1,173 253.4 — 0.09 55.75
Oct 2026 998 262.7 — 0.09 57.80
Oct 2026 985 263.4 — 0.09 57.95
Oct 2026 1,118 256.3 — 0.09 56.39
Oct 2026 1,059 259.5 — 0.09 57.09
Oct 2026 1,059 259.5 — 0.09 57.09
Oct 2026 1,059 259.5 — 0.09 57.09
Oct 2026 1,169 253.6 — 0.09 55.80
Oct 2026 1,169 253.6 — 0.09 55.80
Oct 2026 1,007 262.3 — 0.09 57.70
Oct 2026 1,152 254.5 — 0.09 55.99

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 23,999,000.0 33,566,000.0 62,247,000.0 45,612,000.0
Net Profit 285,000.0 2,627,000.0 3,608,000.0 -836,000.0
EPS 0.0 0.1 0.1 -0.0

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 134,866,436.0 69,667,384.0 0.0 15,223,500.0 —
Net Profit 3,523,138.0 529,378.0 -5,341,340.0 121,000.0 —
EPS 0.2 0.2 -1.6 0.0 —

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 433,750,466.0 140,552,000.0 195,820,608.0 115,357,557.0 —
Total Liabilities 48,437,442.0 9,636,624.0 65,435,101.0 65,880,012.0 —
Total Equity 385,313,024.0 130,914,885.0 130,385,507.0 49,477,545.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited owed ₹0.11 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.57 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.11× 0.07× 0.33× 0.57×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 4.1%Receivables 15.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 72.3%Long-term investments 0.6%Other assets 7.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 7.9%Payables 2.5%Other liabilities 0.7%Shareholders' equity 88.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1.82.58.20.0
Receivables6.66.20.00.0
Inventory0.20.10.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)31.40.10.10.0
Intangible assets0.10.10.00.0
Long-term investments0.30.00.20.2
Other assets3.14.911.111.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3.40.00.00.0
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables1.10.96.56.6
Other liabilities0.30.10.00.0
Shareholders' equity38.513.113.04.9
Net tangible assets38.513.013.04.9

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 18,248,346.0 -61,404,154.0 -6,739,000.0 -1,788,474.0 —
Investing Activities -304,960,141.0 57,320,209.0 -81,789,681.0 0.0 —
Financing Activities 291,474,093.0 7,412,630.0 88,647,000.0 1,681,432.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.