PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited

PosiPenta score
33.83 / 100
▲1.94 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited scores highest on Price (80) and lowest on Earnings (9). Its PosiPenta is 33.83 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited is Grid #213 of 238 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #1,997 of 2,328 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Financial Services sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
80
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
9
Are profits rising?
Much weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
18
How strong is the price trend?
Much weaker than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
31
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Weaker than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
31
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited33.83809183131
Neil Industries Limited39.58871346438
Kairosoft AI Solutions Limited39.457917375014
Tecil Chemicals and Hydro Power Ltd.27.1105129919
Abirami Financial Services (India) Limited42.514514365562
TCI Finance Limited27.4804129823

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio10.00
P/B ratio0.47

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹0.07
Forward EPS—

NNitro

Price0.70
52-week high1.27
52-week low0.55
Fall from 52-week high44.9%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)4.67%
Debt-to-equity0.91

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)0.27
Market cap₹7 Cr
Promoter holding34.65%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited's PosiPenta score?

Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited's PosiPenta is 33.83 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited is Grid #213 of 238 in the Financial Services sector in India, and Grid #1,997 of 2,328 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited?

Price (valuation), with a score of 80 out of 100: better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited?

Earnings (growth), with a score of 9 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has Money Masters Leasing & Finance Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 1.94 points, from 31.89 to 33.83.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.