Mueller Industries, Inc.
Mueller Industries, Inc. scores highest on Torque (88) and lowest on Earnings (45). Its PosiPenta is 66.31 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Mueller Industries, Inc. is Grid #18 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #146 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Industries, Inc. | 66.31 | 60 | 45 | 76 | 88 | 62 |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 61.82 | 31 | 56 | 89 | 78 | 55 |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 60.97 | 29 | 55 | 86 | 74 | 60 |
| Watsco, Inc. | 63.24 | 45 | 93 | 21 | 73 | 84 |
| BWX Technologies, Inc. | 42.52 | 19 | 52 | 28 | 53 | 60 |
| Madison Air Solutions Corporation | 43.00 | 27 | 61 | 27 | 34 | 65 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 15.64 |
| P/B ratio | 3.75 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹363.71 |
| Forward EPS | ₹440.42 |
NNitro
| Price | 5689.53 |
| 52-week high | 6736.13 |
| 52-week low | 4621.62 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 15.5% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 26.32% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.01 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.09 |
| Market cap | ₹1,25,841 Cr |
| Insider holding | 2.12% |
| Dividend yield | 1.16% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Mueller Industries, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
Mueller Industries, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 66.31 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Mueller Industries, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Mueller Industries, Inc. is Grid #18 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #146 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Mueller Industries, Inc.?
Torque (durability), with a score of 88 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Mueller Industries, Inc.?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 45 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Has Mueller Industries, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 3.07 points, from 63.24 to 66.31.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.