PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Mason Infratech Limited

Mason Infratech Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,817 15.3 1.63 0.58 153.45
Oct 2026 23,971 15.3 1.57 0.58 108.55

Mason Infratech Limited Quarterly Results

Quarterly data isn't available for this company right now.

Mason Infratech Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 1,313,186,000.0 1,122,038,000.0 937,946,000.0 638,093,000.0 —
Net Profit 218,739,000.0 170,885,000.0 116,523,000.0 33,701,000.0 —
EPS — 9.7 6.6 1.9 0.9

Mason Infratech Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 2,933,871,000.0 1,576,419,000.0 782,784,000.0 420,631,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,275,292,000.0 911,438,000.0 559,259,000.0 340,587,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,658,089,000.0 664,981,000.0 223,525,000.0 80,044,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Mason Infratech Limited owed ₹0.43 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.81 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.43× 0.58× 0.71× 0.81×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Mason Infratech Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.8%Receivables 25.2%Inventory 31.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.2%Long-term investments 29.2%Other assets 7.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 13.7%Long-term debt 18.9%Payables 6.9%Other liabilities 3.9%Shareholders' equity 56.5%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments5.21.41.30.4
Receivables74.056.828.916.9
Inventory93.629.817.59.5
Fixed assets (tangible)12.322.69.36.1
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments85.70.30.00.0
Other assets22.546.721.39.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt40.329.711.50.8
Long-term debt55.515.74.88.5
Payables20.135.328.010.5
Other liabilities11.610.411.614.3
Shareholders' equity165.966.522.48.0
Net tangible assets165.866.522.48.0

Mason Infratech Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -561,725,000.0 107,914,000.0 159,504,000.0 21,335,000.0 —
Investing Activities -560,338,000.0 -461,322,000.0 -48,518,000.0 -41,221,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,138,218,000.0 355,037,000.0 -101,374,000.0 20,657,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.