PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.

PosiPenta score
36.08 / 100
▲3.60 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. scores highest on Torque (58) and lowest on Nitro (19). Its PosiPenta is 36.08 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #644 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #3,211 of 4,000 in United States.

Compared with similar companies in the Healthcare sector in United States.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
40
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Around the middle of similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
31
Are profits rising?
Weaker than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
19
How strong is the price trend?
Much weaker than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
58
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Around the middle of similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
32
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.36.084031195832
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.37.123430353947
Utah Medical Products, Inc.79.495890958272
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.37.403244244246
Palisade Bio, Inc.52.207443396640
American Well Corporation54.334040856739

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio-2.59
P/B ratio0.92

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹-96.61
Forward EPS₹-129.22

NNitro

Price250.05
52-week high1040.92
52-week low242.47
Fall from 52-week high76.0%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE)-46.76%
Debt-to-equity0.03

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)1.64
Market cap₹2,052 Cr
Insider holding0.64%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?

Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 36.08 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. is Grid #644 of 837 in the Healthcare sector in United States, and Grid #3,211 of 4,000 in United States.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.?

Torque (durability), with a score of 58 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 19 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 3.60 points, from 32.48 to 36.08.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.