PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

LTC Properties, Inc.

LTC Properties, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,447 15.0 1.80 0.58 4,101.14
Oct 2026 19,345 15.4 1.83 0.58 4,121.63
Oct 2026 19,655 15.3 1.82 0.58 4,086.48
Oct 2026 19,615 15.4 1.84 0.58 4,101.73
Oct 2026 19,675 15.4 1.84 0.58 4,115.61
Oct 2026 19,629 15.6 1.86 0.58 4,137.15
Oct 2026 19,812 15.1 1.80 0.58 4,012.63
Oct 2026 19,738 15.3 1.82 0.58 4,064.78
Oct 2026 19,829 15.1 1.79 0.58 3,990.42
Oct 2026 19,676 15.5 1.84 0.58 4,089.95

LTC Properties, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 98,859,000.0 95,411,000.0 84,293,000.0 69,290,000.0
Net Profit 29,637,000.0 23,593,000.0 102,195,000.0 -19,995,000.0
EPS 0.6 0.5 2.1 -0.4

LTC Properties, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 262,854,000.0 209,847,000.0 197,244,000.0 175,153,000.0 —
Net Profit 117,972,000.0 91,040,000.0 89,735,000.0 100,024,000.0 —
EPS 2.5 2.1 2.2 2.5 —

LTC Properties, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,062,060,000.0 1,786,142,000.0 1,855,098,000.0 1,656,103,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 899,676,000.0 733,137,000.0 938,831,000.0 805,796,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,074,984,000.0 960,627,000.0 881,279,000.0 828,367,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

LTC Properties, Inc. owed $0.38 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.49 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.38× 0.44× 0.41× 0.51× 0.49×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

LTC Properties, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 0.7%Receivables 39.4%Long-term investments 0.6%Other assets 58.8%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 12.3%Long-term debt 28.6%Payables 2.8%Shareholders' equity 56.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments14.49.420.310.4
Receivables813.1803.0810.0593.7
Inventory0.00.718.410.7
Fixed assets (tangible)2.62.70.00.0
Intangible assets6.57.20.00.0
Long-term investments12.530.619.319.3
Other assets1,213.0932.5987.11,021.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt252.9144.3302.20.0
Long-term debt589.3540.2589.1767.9
Payables57.548.547.537.9
Other liabilities0.00.00.00.0
Shareholders' equity1,162.41,053.0916.3850.3
Net tangible assets1,068.5953.4881.3828.4

LTC Properties, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 135,977,000.0 125,875,000.0 104,492,000.0 105,586,000.0 —
Investing Activities -269,944,000.0 90,680,000.0 -174,912,000.0 -119,949,000.0 —
Financing Activities 138,940,000.0 -227,427,000.0 80,327,000.0 19,581,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.