PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

LEAP India Limited

PosiPenta score
33.75 / 100
▼1.45 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

LEAP India Limited scores highest on Earnings (46) and lowest on Torque (16). Its PosiPenta is 33.75 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, LEAP India Limited is Grid #393 of 454 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #2,025 of 2,356 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
17
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Much weaker than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
46
Are profits rising?
Around the middle of similar companies
NNitroMomentum
45
How strong is the price trend?
Around the middle of similar companies
TTorqueDurability
16
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Much weaker than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
44
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Around the middle of similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
LEAP India Limited33.751746451644
GMM Pfaudler Limited50.252375801855
Marine Electricals (India) Limited46.20833875547
Rossell Techsys Limited47.02139923766
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited53.191462817039
Technocraft Industries (India) Limited60.956164505277

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio87.80
P/B ratio5.96

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹1.55
Forward EPS₹3.09

NNitro

Price136.09
52-week high172.29
52-week low128.55
Fall from 52-week high21.0%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)6.79%
Debt-to-equity1.14

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)—
Market cap₹5,995 Cr
Promoter holding55.64%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is LEAP India Limited's PosiPenta score?

LEAP India Limited's PosiPenta is 33.75 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does LEAP India Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, LEAP India Limited is Grid #393 of 454 in the Industrials sector in India, and Grid #2,025 of 2,356 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for LEAP India Limited?

Earnings (growth), with a score of 46 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for LEAP India Limited?

Torque (durability), with a score of 16 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.

Has LEAP India Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it fell 1.45 points, from 35.20 to 33.75.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.