PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Lohia Corp Limited

Lohia Corp Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 14,851 25.2 11.73 0.34 578.95
Oct 2026 16,881 27.4 12.78 0.34 630.85

Lohia Corp Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
Revenue 5,030,220,000.0 3,153,510,000.0
Net Profit 666,130,000.0 168,340,000.0
EPS 6.3 1.6

Lohia Corp Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 2 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue 16,905,230,000.0 13,492,230,000.0
Net Profit 1,933,630,000.0 1,169,680,000.0
EPS 18.3 11.1

Lohia Corp Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Total Assets 13,046,550,000.0 9,676,000,000.0 20,000.0
Total Liabilities 7,789,280,000.0 5,960,150,000.0 10,000.0
Total Equity 5,215,570,000.0 3,679,750,000.0 10,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Lohia Corp Limited owed ₹0.60 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.50 in Mar 2024.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Owes vs Owns 0.60× 0.62× 0.50×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Lohia Corp Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 21.0%Receivables 10.6%Inventory 30.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 29.5%Other assets 8.0%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 8.0%Long-term debt 3.7%Payables 10.8%Other liabilities 37.2%Shareholders' equity 40.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Assets
Cash & short-term investments273.939.00.0
Receivables138.4120.00.0
Inventory396.5296.20.0
Fixed assets (tangible)385.1402.60.0
Intangible assets6.26.00.0
Long-term investments0.50.10.0
Other assets104.2103.70.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt104.6125.90.0
Long-term debt48.286.30.0
Payables141.2105.50.0
Other liabilities484.9278.40.0
Shareholders' equity525.7371.60.0
Net tangible assets515.4361.90.0

Lohia Corp Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025
Operating Activities 3,251,610,000.0 1,412,840,000.0
Investing Activities -2,391,280,000.0 -312,930,000.0
Financing Activities -954,600,000.0 -877,680,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.