PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,990 249.2 2.32 0.06 4,091.48
Oct 2026 23,029 244.8 2.28 0.06 3,984.72
Oct 2026 23,147 237.4 2.21 0.06 3,842.68
Oct 2026 23,219 231.4 2.15 0.06 3,734.29
Oct 2026 23,119 239.6 2.23 0.06 3,868.71
Oct 2026 23,142 237.8 2.21 0.06 3,828.38
Oct 2026 23,230 230.4 2.15 0.06 3,713.96
Oct 2026 23,245 229.2 2.13 0.06 3,694.05
Oct 2026 23,260 227.9 2.12 0.06 3,664.11
Oct 2026 23,294 225.1 2.10 0.06 3,612.34

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 458,800,000.0 371,000,000.0 345,100,000.0 347,600,000.0
Net Profit 4,400,000.0 11,900,000.0 5,900,000.0 8,700,000.0
EPS 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 1,346,800,000.0 1,136,300,000.0 1,037,100,000.0 898,300,000.0 —
Net Profit 22,000,000.0 16,300,000.0 -8,900,000.0 -36,900,000.0 —
EPS 0.1 0.1 -0.1 -0.3 —

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,467,200,000.0 1,950,900,000.0 1,632,500,000.0 1,551,500,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 470,900,000.0 597,700,000.0 634,000,000.0 604,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,996,300,000.0 1,353,200,000.0 976,000,000.0 936,300,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. owed $0.16 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.39 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.16× 0.19× 0.31× 0.39× 0.39×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 22.7%Receivables 18.5%Inventory 7.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 16.4%Intangible assets 26.3%Other assets 8.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.7%Long-term debt 5.3%Payables 2.8%Other liabilities 10.4%Shareholders' equity 80.9%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments560.6329.372.881.3
Receivables457.3323.7329.1328.3
Inventory188.2162.1156.2125.5
Fixed assets (tangible)405.3325.8289.3260.5
Intangible assets649.6622.7631.5613.4
Long-term investments5.00.00.00.0
Other assets201.2187.3153.6142.5
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt16.213.213.410.8
Long-term debt129.6174.6219.3250.2
Payables69.682.063.157.3
Other liabilities255.5327.9338.2285.7
Shareholders' equity1,996.31,353.2998.5947.5
Net tangible assets1,346.7730.5344.5322.9

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -42,100,000.0 49,700,000.0 65,200,000.0 -25,700,000.0 —
Investing Activities -88,300,000.0 -69,700,000.0 -43,800,000.0 -177,400,000.0 —
Financing Activities 360,700,000.0 277,600,000.0 -30,700,000.0 -63,300,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.