PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Korsana Biosciences, Inc.

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Korsana Biosciences, Inc.'s yearly results, compared with Healthcare companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Self-Funding Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Cash Locked Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Growth Efficiency Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Asset Productivity Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Cash Cushion Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Tangible Assets Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (7)

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. made a loss over the last year. Korsana Biosciences, Inc. owes $1.22 for every $1 it owns. Korsana Biosciences, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Compared with Healthcare companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.

P/E ratio

Loss

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.

P/B ratio

-44.82

Korsana Biosciences, Inc.'s book value is negative (it owes more than it owns), so P/B is not meaningful.

Market cap

$1.5 B

The total market value of all of Korsana Biosciences, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), larger than 69% of Healthcare companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Meso Cap.

Net worth (book value)

Negative

Korsana Biosciences, Inc.'s net worth is negative ($34 M below zero, balance sheet 31 Dec 2025): it owes more than it owns, so book value per share and P/B are not meaningful.

Owes vs Owns

1.22×

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. owes $1.22 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 91% of Healthcare companies in United States.

Dividend yield

None

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Profit growth

Loss

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Questions

How much does Korsana Biosciences, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?

Korsana Biosciences, Inc. owes $1.22 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 91% of Healthcare companies in United States.

Does Korsana Biosciences, Inc. pay a dividend?

No. Korsana Biosciences, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.