Korro Bio, Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Korro Bio, Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Healthcare companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
-7.8×Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex).
Higher than 52% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 0/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 0 of 3.
Less steady than 70% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Data incomplete
Asset Productivity Ratio
—Data incomplete
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-29.4×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than 63% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
+18%Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 18% of its market value (net cash).
Higher than 60% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
—Data incomplete
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
—Data incomplete
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (12)
Korro Bio, Inc. made a loss over the last year. Korro Bio, Inc. owes $0.37 for every $1 it owns. Korro Bio, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Healthcare companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossKorro Bio, Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
1.71The share price is 1.71 times Korro Bio, Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 63% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Market cap
$176 MThe total market value of all of Korro Bio, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 59% of Healthcare companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$103 MWhat Korro Bio, Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$7.01Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $11.98 is 1.7 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-97.7%Korro Bio, Inc. lost 97.7% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 70% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.37×Korro Bio, Inc. owes $0.37 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 54% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneKorro Bio, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+181%Revenue rose 181% in the year to Dec 2025.
Profit growth
LossKorro Bio, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-1834.5%Korro Bio, Inc. lost $1834 for every $100 of revenue.
Cash vs debt
Net cashKorro Bio, Inc. held $32 M more cash than debt (net cash) at Dec 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Korro Bio, Inc.: $176 M ÷ $103 M (30 Jun 2026) = 1.7.
What is Korro Bio, Inc.'s return on equity?
Korro Bio, Inc. lost 97.7% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 70% of Healthcare companies in United States.
How much does Korro Bio, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Korro Bio, Inc. owes $0.37 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 54% of Healthcare companies in United States.
Does Korro Bio, Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Korro Bio, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Korro Bio, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue rose 181% in the year to Dec 2025.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.