Keynote Financial Services Limited
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Keynote Financial Services Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Financial Services companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 1/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.
Less steady than 84% of Financial Services companies in India.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
₹70Sales grew 81% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹70 became extra profit.
Higher than 82% of Financial Services companies in India.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+81% / +45%In 3 years sales changed by +81% while total assets changed by +45%. Sales grew faster than assets.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Cushion Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Tangible Assets Ratio
100%Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹100 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 71% of Financial Services companies in India.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
100%Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹100 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
Less tangible than 51% of Financial Services companies in India.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)
Keynote Financial Services Limited owes ₹0.09 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit fell 54% in the year to Mar 2026.
Compared with Financial Services companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.
P/E ratio
20.8Investors pay ₹20.8 for every ₹1 of Keynote Financial Services Limited's yearly profit, higher than 61% of Financial Services companies in India.
P/B ratio
0.82The share price is 0.82 times Keynote Financial Services Limited's book value per share, lower than 76% of Financial Services companies in India.
Market cap
₹118 CrThe total market value of all of Keynote Financial Services Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 87% of Financial Services companies in India. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.
Net worth (book value)
₹145 CrWhat Keynote Financial Services Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).
Book value per share
₹259.70Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹211.90 is 0.8 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
3.9%Keynote Financial Services Limited earned 3.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 77% of Financial Services companies in India.
Owes vs Owns
0.09×Keynote Financial Services Limited owes ₹0.09 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 88% of Financial Services companies in India. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Dividend yield
0.41%Keynote Financial Services Limited pays 0.41% of its share price as dividends a year, lower than 73% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in India.
Revenue growth
+17%Revenue rose 17% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 22% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
-54%Net profit fell 54% in the year to Mar 2026.
Profit margin
25.1%Keynote Financial Services Limited keeps ₹25 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.
Questions
What is Keynote Financial Services Limited's P/E ratio?
Investors pay ₹20.8 for every ₹1 of Keynote Financial Services Limited's yearly profit, higher than 61% of Financial Services companies in India.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Keynote Financial Services Limited: ₹118 Cr ÷ ₹145 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 0.8.
What is Keynote Financial Services Limited's return on equity?
Keynote Financial Services Limited earned 3.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 77% of Financial Services companies in India.
How much does Keynote Financial Services Limited owe compared with what it owns?
Keynote Financial Services Limited owes ₹0.09 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 88% of Financial Services companies in India. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Does Keynote Financial Services Limited pay a dividend?
Yes. Keynote Financial Services Limited pays 0.41% of its share price as dividends a year, lower than 73% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in India.
Is Keynote Financial Services Limited's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 17% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 22% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.