PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,150 32.1 1.73 1.00 3,067.01
Oct 2026 18,929 33.1 1.78 1.00 3,135.50
Oct 2026 19,443 33.0 1.78 1.00 3,110.33
Oct 2026 19,362 33.5 1.80 1.00 3,144.66
Oct 2026 19,272 34.2 1.86 1.00 3,245.77
Oct 2026 19,229 35.0 1.88 1.00 3,279.03
Oct 2026 19,260 34.8 1.87 1.00 3,267.37
Oct 2026 19,252 35.0 1.88 1.00 3,283.49
Oct 2026 19,280 34.8 1.87 1.00 3,260.25
Oct 2026 19,229 35.5 1.91 1.00 3,321.61
Oct 2026 19,316 35.0 1.89 1.00 3,287.05

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 7,309,000,000.0 3,976,000,000.0 4,499,000,000.0 4,306,000,000.0
Net Profit 142,000,000.0 270,000,000.0 353,000,000.0 662,000,000.0
EPS 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.5

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 16,603,000,000.0 15,351,000,000.0 14,814,000,000.0 14,057,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 2,079,000,000.0 1,441,000,000.0 2,181,000,000.0 1,436,000,000.0 —
EPS 1.5 1.1 1.6 1.0 —

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 55,459,000,000.0 53,430,000,000.0 52,130,000,000.0 51,837,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 29,943,000,000.0 29,187,000,000.0 26,454,000,000.0 26,712,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 25,516,000,000.0 24,243,000,000.0 25,676,000,000.0 25,126,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. owed $0.67 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.52 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.67× 0.54× 0.55× 0.51× 0.52×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 1.9%Receivables 3.0%Inventory 3.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.8%Intangible assets 79.3%Long-term investments 3.0%Other assets 3.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 5.6%Long-term debt 23.5%Payables 5.4%Other liabilities 19.5%Shareholders' equity 46.0%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,026.0510.0267.0535.0
Receivables1,671.01,502.01,519.01,668.0
Inventory1,733.01,299.01,142.01,314.0
Fixed assets (tangible)3,230.02,964.03,575.03,372.0
Intangible assets43,972.043,687.043,489.043,255.0
Long-term investments1,660.01,543.01,456.01,049.0
Other assets2,167.01,925.0682.0644.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,105.02,642.03,246.0895.0
Long-term debt13,036.012,912.09,945.011,072.0
Payables2,996.02,985.03,597.05,206.0
Other liabilities10,806.010,648.09,666.09,539.0
Shareholders' equity25,516.024,243.025,676.025,125.0
Net tangible assets-18,456.0-19,444.0-17,813.0-18,129.0

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 1,991,000,000.0 2,219,000,000.0 1,329,000,000.0 2,837,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -573,000,000.0 -1,614,000,000.0 -784,000,000.0 -1,135,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -999,000,000.0 -223,000,000.0 -832,000,000.0 -1,728,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.