PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Kore Digital Limited

Kore Digital Limited Score & Ratio Trend

Not enough history yet — this builds up over time as the company refreshes monthly. Check back in a few weeks.

Kore Digital Limited Quarterly Results

Quarterly data isn't available for this company right now.

Kore Digital Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 4,083,016,000.0 3,277,444,000.0 1,035,076,000.0 212,745,000.0 —
Net Profit 359,426,000.0 317,014,000.0 114,929,000.0 32,218,000.0 —
EPS — — 34.5 3.1 2.1

Kore Digital Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 3,098,863,000.0 2,459,330,000.0 1,526,612,000.0 359,812,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,660,499,000.0 1,390,084,000.0 778,892,000.0 302,383,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,424,153,000.0 1,064,734,000.0 747,720,000.0 57,429,000.0 —

Kore Digital Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 3.6%Receivables 60.0%Inventory 4.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 18.4%Intangible assets 10.2%Other assets 3.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 1.3%Long-term debt 0.6%Payables 42.2%Other liabilities 9.4%Shareholders' equity 46.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments11.11.140.30.1
Receivables185.8140.349.113.7
Inventory12.724.825.816.1
Fixed assets (tangible)56.962.710.23.1
Intangible assets31.70.00.00.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets11.517.127.33.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt4.14.80.40.3
Long-term debt1.91.80.41.7
Payables130.8114.273.425.8
Other liabilities29.318.33.72.4
Shareholders' equity143.8106.974.85.7
Net tangible assets110.7106.574.85.7

Kore Digital Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 428,988,000.0 133,340,000.0 -82,551,000.0 4,300,000.0 —
Investing Activities -314,928,000.0 -569,501,000.0 -75,219,000.0 -31,138,000.0 —
Financing Activities -11,849,000.0 54,705,000.0 559,781,000.0 14,249,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.