Johnson Outdoors Inc.
Johnson Outdoors Inc. scores highest on Nitro (66) and lowest on Price (36). Its PosiPenta is 55.62 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Johnson Outdoors Inc. is Grid #122 of 380 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States, and Grid #1,164 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Outdoors Inc. | 55.62 | 36 | 55 | 66 | 56 | 65 |
| Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. | 56.06 | 49 | 50 | 84 | 48 | 49 |
| Solid Power, Inc. | 30.05 | 39 | 19 | 5 | 53 | 34 |
| Caleres, Inc. | 64.85 | 91 | 53 | 78 | 43 | 59 |
| Arko Corp. | 34.94 | 44 | 20 | 16 | 26 | 68 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | 51.07 | 32 | 66 | 46 | 61 | 50 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | -52.34 |
| P/B ratio | 1.06 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹-78.61 |
| Forward EPS | ₹133.55 |
NNitro
| Price | 4114.42 |
| 52-week high | 5071.04 |
| 52-week low | 3376.59 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 18.9% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | -1.81% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.12 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.80 |
| Market cap | ₹4,311 Cr |
| Insider holding | 8.75% |
| Dividend yield | 3.05% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Johnson Outdoors Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
Johnson Outdoors Inc.'s PosiPenta is 55.62 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Johnson Outdoors Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Johnson Outdoors Inc. is Grid #122 of 380 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in United States, and Grid #1,164 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Johnson Outdoors Inc.?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 66 out of 100: better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Johnson Outdoors Inc.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 36 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has Johnson Outdoors Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 1.54 points, from 54.08 to 55.62.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.