PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,666 14.4 1.85 0.42 28,963.96
Oct 2026 20,685 14.3 1.84 0.42 28,540.25
Oct 2026 20,893 14.3 1.84 0.42 28,410.12
Oct 2026 20,941 14.2 1.82 0.42 28,033.25
Oct 2026 20,695 15.1 1.92 0.42 29,512.94
Oct 2026 20,779 14.7 1.88 0.42 28,936.37
Oct 2026 20,825 14.5 1.87 0.42 28,694.28
Oct 2026 20,724 14.8 1.91 0.42 29,297.32
Oct 2026 20,771 14.7 1.89 0.42 28,946.87
Oct 2026 20,668 15.0 1.93 0.42 29,501.85

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 6,927,900,000.0 6,386,500,000.0 7,608,700,000.0 6,510,400,000.0
Net Profit 215,600,000.0 159,000,000.0 401,700,000.0 222,800,000.0
EPS 4.7 3.4 8.5 4.7

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 26,115,600,000.0 23,432,900,000.0 20,760,800,000.0 20,862,100,000.0 —
Net Profit 792,100,000.0 546,800,000.0 225,400,000.0 654,500,000.0 —
EPS 16.7 11.5 4.7 13.5 —

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 17,801,100,000.0 16,763,800,000.0 16,064,800,000.0 15,593,700,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 10,178,100,000.0 9,868,700,000.0 9,654,900,000.0 9,444,200,000.0 —
Total Equity 7,502,800,000.0 6,771,500,000.0 6,293,800,000.0 6,020,900,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated owed $0.56 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.61 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.56× 0.57× 0.59× 0.60× 0.61×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 3.4%Receivables 39.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.5%Intangible assets 30.2%Long-term investments 5.0%Other assets 14.8%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 4.8%Long-term debt 4.5%Payables 7.9%Other liabilities 40.1%Shareholders' equity 42.8%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments599.1416.3410.0519.3
Receivables6,949.16,410.95,879.65,446.9
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,342.91,341.21,344.81,359.2
Intangible assets5,374.05,335.45,372.45,386.5
Long-term investments892.9812.7816.6873.8
Other assets2,643.12,447.32,241.42,008.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt851.61,194.1810.6619.5
Long-term debt797.4845.31,389.91,586.6
Payables1,398.11,322.71,406.71,236.8
Other liabilities7,131.06,506.66,047.76,001.3
Shareholders' equity7,623.06,895.16,409.96,149.5
Net tangible assets2,128.81,436.1921.4634.4

Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 1,194,100,000.0 785,300,000.0 575,800,000.0 199,900,000.0 —
Investing Activities -336,600,000.0 -316,800,000.0 -290,400,000.0 -243,100,000.0 —
Financing Activities -643,200,000.0 -451,200,000.0 -374,300,000.0 -13,100,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.