PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Intellect Design Arena Limited

Intellect Design Arena Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,794 24.5 2.68 0.05 609.50
Oct 2026 24,092 24.6 2.69 0.05 610.95
Oct 2026 23,455 23.5 2.57 0.05 584.10

Intellect Design Arena Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 8,451,690,000.0 8,470,190,000.0 7,313,840,000.0 7,016,890,000.0
Net Profit 1,020,720,000.0 1,202,280,000.0 284,480,000.0 944,870,000.0
EPS 7.3 8.7 2.1 6.8

Intellect Design Arena Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 30,381,810,000.0 25,000,040,000.0 25,064,430,000.0 22,312,520,000.0
Net Profit 3,454,330,000.0 3,327,720,000.0 3,211,880,000.0 2,672,270,000.0
EPS 25.0 24.3 23.7 19.9

Intellect Design Arena Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 45,796,550,000.0 38,820,420,000.0 34,049,280,000.0 28,873,220,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 13,804,270,000.0 10,651,880,000.0 9,537,860,000.0 8,187,030,000.0 —
Total Equity 31,701,070,000.0 27,858,310,000.0 24,388,530,000.0 20,577,040,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Intellect Design Arena Limited owed ₹0.30 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.28 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.30× 0.27× 0.28× 0.28×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Intellect Design Arena Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 17.8%Receivables 14.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.5%Intangible assets 18.4%Long-term investments 1.2%Other assets 40.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Long-term debt 2.8%Payables 5.2%Other liabilities 22.2%Shareholders' equity 69.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments813.6505.6306.4116.3
Receivables678.7448.5554.3415.7
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)343.6242.6206.9186.3
Intangible assets843.0789.0721.6676.5
Long-term investments56.753.656.954.2
Other assets1,844.11,842.71,558.81,438.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt126.053.932.714.8
Payables236.0211.2267.0268.7
Other liabilities1,018.4800.1654.0535.2
Shareholders' equity3,199.22,816.92,451.12,068.6
Net tangible assets2,327.11,996.81,717.21,381.2

Intellect Design Arena Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 5,104,950,000.0 4,313,610,000.0 4,101,490,000.0 1,743,890,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,723,350,000.0 -2,446,490,000.0 -2,547,330,000.0 -1,773,860,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,132,230,000.0 -633,060,000.0 -490,260,000.0 -495,420,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.