PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Insmed Incorporated

Insmed Incorporated Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 5,665 -24.5 29.00 0.98 9,729.39
Oct 2026 6,008 -24.0 28.41 0.98 9,436.19
Oct 2026 6,793 -23.6 27.90 0.98 9,217.67
Oct 2026 6,625 -23.9 28.19 0.98 9,284.92
Oct 2026 6,387 -24.0 28.60 0.98 9,421.08
Oct 2026 6,881 -23.5 27.75 0.98 9,118.21
Oct 2026 7,045 -23.2 27.47 0.98 9,035.05
Oct 2026 6,981 -23.3 27.58 0.98 9,071.08
Oct 2026 7,255 -22.8 27.11 0.98 8,894.51
Oct 2026 7,084 -23.2 27.41 0.98 8,972.79

Insmed Incorporated Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 425,486,000.0 305,964,000.0 263,843,000.0 142,342,000.0
Net Profit -13,242,000.0 -163,563,000.0 -328,485,000.0 -370,021,000.0
EPS -0.1 -0.8 -1.5 -1.8

Insmed Incorporated Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 606,423,000.0 363,707,000.0 305,208,000.0 245,358,000.0 —
Net Profit -1,276,775,000.0 -913,772,000.0 -749,567,000.0 -481,534,000.0 —
EPS -6.4 -5.6 -5.3 -3.9 —

Insmed Incorporated Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,264,558,000.0 2,025,231,000.0 1,329,837,000.0 1,656,435,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,525,582,000.0 1,739,852,000.0 1,661,760,000.0 1,568,484,000.0 —
Total Equity 738,976,000.0 285,379,000.0 -331,923,000.0 87,951,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Insmed Incorporated owed $0.64 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.95 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.64× 0.67× 0.86× 1.25× 0.95×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Insmed Incorporated Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 63.1%Receivables 6.2%Inventory 5.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 6.1%Intangible assets 10.3%Other assets 8.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.6%Long-term debt 23.9%Payables 3.5%Other liabilities 39.4%Shareholders' equity 32.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,430.01,433.8780.41,148.3
Receivables140.952.041.229.7
Inventory132.198.683.269.9
Fixed assets (tangible)139.2115.6104.4102.1
Intangible assets233.8194.8199.8204.9
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets188.6130.5120.8101.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt12.812.310.68.1
Long-term debt541.01,103.41,155.31,125.2
Payables79.973.065.450.5
Other liabilities891.9551.1430.4384.6
Shareholders' equity739.0285.4-331.988.0
Net tangible assets505.290.6-531.7-116.9

Insmed Incorporated Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -935,014,000.0 -683,882,000.0 -536,247,000.0 -400,439,000.0 —
Investing Activities -64,575,000.0 -583,175,000.0 -223,604,000.0 -34,584,000.0 —
Financing Activities 954,073,000.0 1,341,020,000.0 168,439,000.0 793,273,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.