PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Harrow, Inc.

Harrow, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 -33,071 -28.5 69.65 20.26 2,689.40
Oct 2026 -31,746 -27.5 67.18 20.26 2,586.37
Oct 2026 -33,748 -30.3 70.91 20.26 2,730.13
Oct 2026 -31,799 -27.6 67.28 20.26 2,583.82
Oct 2026 -32,329 -28.0 68.27 20.26 2,624.52
Oct 2026 -32,846 -28.4 69.23 20.26 2,661.50
Oct 2026 -33,071 -28.5 69.65 20.26 2,671.00
Oct 2026 -32,952 -28.4 69.43 20.26 2,657.10

Harrow, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 70,661,000.0 44,203,000.0 89,092,000.0 71,638,000.0
Net Profit -17,270,000.0 -27,602,000.0 6,626,000.0 1,020,000.0
EPS -0.5 -0.7 0.2 0.0

Harrow, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 272,303,000.0 199,614,000.0 130,193,000.0 88,595,000.0 —
Net Profit -5,139,000.0 -17,481,000.0 -24,411,000.0 -14,086,000.0 —
EPS -0.1 -0.5 -0.8 -0.5 —

Harrow, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 399,482,000.0 388,971,000.0 312,164,000.0 157,378,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 347,391,000.0 319,674,000.0 241,753,000.0 130,138,000.0 —
Total Equity 52,446,000.0 69,652,000.0 70,766,000.0 27,595,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Harrow, Inc. owed $0.96 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.83 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.96× 0.87× 0.82× 0.77× 0.83×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Harrow, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 18.3%Receivables 27.8%Inventory 3.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.8%Intangible assets 44.2%Other assets 3.6%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 60.9%Payables 8.9%Other liabilities 17.0%Shareholders' equity 13.0%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments72.947.282.8101.9
Receivables110.9116.636.56.4
Inventory13.510.710.96.5
Fixed assets (tangible)11.012.310.311.0
Intangible assets176.7187.0162.426.2
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets14.415.19.45.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.90.50.80.7
Long-term debt243.2219.5185.9104.2
Payables35.438.821.46.4
Other liabilities68.060.933.618.8
Shareholders' equity52.169.370.427.2
Net tangible assets-124.2-117.4-91.61.4

Harrow, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 43,864,000.0 -22,202,000.0 3,840,000.0 1,705,000.0 —
Investing Activities -5,460,000.0 -33,164,000.0 -152,553,000.0 -1,743,000.0 —
Financing Activities -12,724,000.0 28,528,000.0 126,528,000.0 54,141,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.