PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 25,184 15.1 0.86 1.53 432.75
Oct 2026 25,276 14.7 0.84 1.53 419.90
Oct 2026 24,027 14.1 0.80 1.53 401.75

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 11,005,850,000.0 14,268,090,000.0 14,211,600,000.0 9,045,030,000.0
Net Profit -451,390,000.0 850,930,000.0 942,840,000.0 521,780,000.0
EPS -6.8 13.0 14.4 8.0

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 49,429,380,000.0 48,008,610,000.0 51,246,120,000.0 44,664,180,000.0
Net Profit 3,303,700,000.0 5,054,660,000.0 5,385,860,000.0 4,931,910,000.0
EPS 50.7 77.6 82.6 75.7

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 109,010,240,000.0 87,727,120,000.0 54,343,790,000.0 49,266,780,000.0
Total Liabilities 76,195,990,000.0 58,229,480,000.0 29,793,450,000.0 30,048,030,000.0
Total Equity 32,650,070,000.0 29,496,650,000.0 24,550,310,000.0 19,218,750,000.0

Owes vs Owns

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited owed ₹0.70 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.61 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.70× 0.66× 0.55× 0.61×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 0.9%Receivables 7.2%Inventory 3.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 27.8%Other assets 60.5%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 18.2%Long-term debt 27.1%Payables 14.2%Other liabilities 10.5%Shareholders' equity 30.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments98.8103.0120.193.5
Receivables788.2671.0672.9728.2
Inventory375.1451.4296.7235.3
Fixed assets (tangible)3,032.92,229.0750.3700.0
Intangible assets2.72.61.71.5
Long-term investments11.712.010.510.1
Other assets6,591.75,303.73,582.23,158.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,984.3950.0411.9424.7
Long-term debt2,949.63,141.81,092.51,482.0
Payables1,543.01,270.9835.8724.2
Other liabilities1,142.6460.2639.1373.9
Shareholders' equity3,281.42,949.82,455.01,921.9
Net tangible assets3,262.32,947.02,453.41,920.3

H.G. Infra Engineering Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 2,497,130,000.0 -8,776,710,000.0 -3,106,540,000.0 -1,393,230,000.0 —
Investing Activities -10,736,700,000.0 -14,606,800,000.0 169,550,000.0 -3,779,820,000.0 —
Financing Activities 8,321,570,000.0 23,101,500,000.0 3,192,530,000.0 5,615,410,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.