PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

HBT Financial, Inc.

HBT Financial, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,587 15.0 1.68 0.11 3,363.65
Oct 2026 22,649 14.9 1.66 0.11 3,316.52
Oct 2026 22,579 15.2 1.68 0.11 3,358.77
Oct 2026 22,546 15.1 1.69 0.11 3,369.96
Oct 2026 22,605 15.0 1.67 0.11 3,338.48
Oct 2026 22,535 15.2 1.70 0.11 3,380.20
Oct 2026 22,590 15.0 1.68 0.11 3,338.75
Oct 2026 22,442 15.4 1.72 0.11 3,420.72
Oct 2026 22,442 15.4 1.72 0.11 3,434.91

HBT Financial, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 80,342,000.0 66,635,000.0 60,099,000.0 59,571,000.0
Net Profit 27,844,000.0 11,200,000.0 18,938,000.0 19,765,000.0
EPS 0.8 0.3 0.6 0.6

HBT Financial, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 235,739,000.0 222,365,000.0 225,716,000.0 179,542,000.0 —
Net Profit 77,008,000.0 71,780,000.0 65,842,000.0 56,456,000.0 —
EPS 2.4 2.3 2.1 2.1 —

HBT Financial, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 5,071,390,000.0 5,032,902,000.0 5,073,170,000.0 4,286,734,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 4,455,892,000.0 4,488,297,000.0 4,583,674,000.0 3,913,102,000.0 —
Total Equity 615,498,000.0 544,605,000.0 489,496,000.0 373,632,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

HBT Financial, Inc. owed $0.89 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.91 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.89× 0.88× 0.89× 0.90× 0.91×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

HBT Financial, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 12.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 1.5%Intangible assets 1.8%Long-term investments 25.2%Other assets 58.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 1.3%Other liabilities 86.6%Shareholders' equity 12.1%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments644.1835.7901.2957.7
Receivables23.824.824.519.5
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)73.666.865.250.5
Intangible assets91.996.599.540.5
Long-term investments1,279.41,205.51,288.41,391.3
Other assets2,958.62,803.72,694.41,827.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt65.2105.6104.9237.2
Payables0.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities4,390.74,382.74,478.83,675.9
Shareholders' equity615.5544.6489.5373.6
Net tangible assets523.6448.1390.0333.1

HBT Financial, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 85,070,000.0 89,372,000.0 65,829,000.0 72,586,000.0 —
Investing Activities -39,640,000.0 32,346,000.0 132,663,000.0 -335,123,000.0 —
Financing Activities -60,853,000.0 -125,278,000.0 -171,399,000.0 -32,572,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.