PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,089 15.4 1.63 0.62 340.95
Oct 2026 24,116 15.0 1.59 0.62 332.35
Oct 2026 23,052 15.1 1.60 0.62 334.85

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 4,291,830,000.0 5,072,685,000.0 3,628,539,000.0 3,358,674,000.0
Net Profit 165,978,000.0 300,999,000.0 115,921,000.0 104,134,000.0
EPS 5.4 9.7 3.7 3.4

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 16,669,539,000.0 13,570,488,000.0 11,531,876,000.0 6,437,121,000.0
Net Profit 757,078,000.0 617,260,000.0 567,995,000.0 462,080,000.0
EPS 24.4 20.2 20.3 18.3

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 12,198,882,000.0 11,968,719,000.0 8,802,424,000.0 7,091,845,000.0
Total Liabilities 5,706,556,000.0 6,241,978,000.0 4,161,249,000.0 3,340,178,000.0
Total Equity 6,465,302,000.0 5,726,741,000.0 4,641,175,000.0 3,751,667,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited owed ₹0.47 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, about the same as ₹0.47 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.47× 0.52× 0.47× 0.47×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Receivables 15.5%Inventory 33.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 40.9%Other assets 10.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 19.0%Long-term debt 11.7%Payables 9.8%Other liabilities 6.2%Shareholders' equity 53.2%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments2.926.01.8104.0
Receivables189.1202.5122.186.1
Inventory404.6426.7296.5212.2
Fixed assets (tangible)498.9435.4379.3237.7
Intangible assets0.40.10.00.0
Long-term investments0.00.012.90.8
Other assets124.0106.267.668.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt231.9307.0251.2170.8
Long-term debt143.192.0118.5124.0
Payables119.5194.725.725.0
Other liabilities76.130.520.714.1
Shareholders' equity649.2572.7464.1375.2
Net tangible assets646.2572.6464.1375.1

Hariom Pipe Industries Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 1,920,614,000.0 786,326,000.0 49,554,000.0 -1,005,684,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,405,248,000.0 -857,164,000.0 -1,815,902,000.0 -2,215,188,000.0 —
Financing Activities -746,646,000.0 313,169,000.0 743,718,000.0 4,260,574,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.