PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Halder Venture Limited

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)

Halder Venture Limited owes ₹0.70 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit rose 36% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 69% a year on average over 3 years.

Compared with Consumer Defensive companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.

P/E ratio

9.0

Investors pay ₹9.0 for every ₹1 of Halder Venture Limited's yearly profit, lower than 87% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

P/B ratio

1.63

The share price is 1.63 times Halder Venture Limited's book value per share, lower than 62% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

Market cap

₹291 Cr

The total market value of all of Halder Venture Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 74% of Consumer Defensive companies in India. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.

Net worth (book value)

₹179 Cr

What Halder Venture Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).

Book value per share

₹143.52

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹233.65 is 1.6 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

18.1%

Halder Venture Limited earned 18.1% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 75% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

Owes vs Owns

0.70×

Halder Venture Limited owes ₹0.70 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 89% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

Dividend yield

None

Halder Venture Limited does not currently pay a dividend.

Revenue growth

-24%

Revenue fell 24% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 22% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

+36%

Net profit rose 36% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 69% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit margin

4.5%

Halder Venture Limited keeps ₹4 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.

Cash quality

0.5×

Cash from Halder Venture Limited's business was 0.5× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — less cash came in than the profit reported.

Interest cover

1.1×

Halder Venture Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 1.1 times in the year to Mar 2026.

Cash vs debt

Net debt

Halder Venture Limited had ₹341 Cr more debt than cash (net debt) at Mar 2026.

Questions

What is Halder Venture Limited's P/E ratio?

Investors pay ₹9.0 for every ₹1 of Halder Venture Limited's yearly profit, lower than 87% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Halder Venture Limited: ₹291 Cr ÷ ₹179 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 1.6.

What is Halder Venture Limited's return on equity?

Halder Venture Limited earned 18.1% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 75% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

How much does Halder Venture Limited owe compared with what it owns?

Halder Venture Limited owes ₹0.70 for every ₹1 it owns (moderate), higher than 89% of Consumer Defensive companies in India.

Does Halder Venture Limited pay a dividend?

No. Halder Venture Limited does not currently pay a dividend.

Is Halder Venture Limited's revenue growing?

Revenue fell 24% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 22% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.