PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,362 -0.1 0.34 0.60 232.05
Oct 2026 24,336 -0.1 0.35 0.60 236.31
Oct 2026 21,457 -0.1 0.36 0.60 242.45
Oct 2026 21,655 -0.1 0.31 0.60 210.49
Oct 2026 21,544 -0.1 0.34 0.60 225.58
Oct 2026 21,460 -0.1 0.34 0.60 225.59

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 15,995,879.0 16,275,981.0 15,610,510.0 12,676,052.0
Net Profit -3,241,163.0 -1,504,544.0 -6,735,610.0 -5,277,679.0
EPS -3.9 -1.8 — -8.9

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 46,660,320.0 33,315,859.0 35,667,982.0 33,978,425.0 —
Net Profit -21,596,628.0 -23,917,353.0 -26,935,990.0 -35,043,290.0 —
EPS -41.2 -932.1 -32,682.0 -96,173.7 —

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 55,169,056.0 63,087,617.0 46,411,849.0 41,468,173.0 —
Total Liabilities 29,232,096.0 26,132,634.0 50,865,997.0 26,130,608.0 —
Total Equity 25,936,960.0 36,954,983.0 -4,454,148.0 15,337,565.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. owed $0.60 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.63 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.60× 0.53× 0.41× 1.10× 0.63×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 1.7%Receivables 2.0%Inventory 4.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 65.9%Intangible assets 25.3%Other assets 1.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 13.3%Long-term debt 10.6%Payables 5.3%Other liabilities 23.7%Shareholders' equity 47.0%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments0.92.61.50.8
Receivables1.11.30.60.2
Inventory2.22.90.20.2
Fixed assets (tangible)36.338.523.817.4
Intangible assets14.016.919.922.9
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets0.61.00.30.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt7.410.410.86.7
Long-term debt5.84.327.57.0
Payables3.02.41.91.5
Other liabilities13.19.110.710.9
Shareholders' equity25.937.0-4.515.3
Net tangible assets12.020.0-24.3-7.5

Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -5,975,441.0 -17,254,723.0 -1,833,310.0 -2,609,173.0 —
Investing Activities -934,299.0 -15,921,990.0 -1,678,176.0 -5,936,027.0 —
Financing Activities 5,269,039.0 34,207,018.0 4,235,841.0 6,408,711.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.