PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

GitLab Inc.

GitLab Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 13,997 -172.2 9.92 0.00 5,327.95
Oct 2026 13,925 -175.0 10.08 0.00 5,362.43
Oct 2026 14,761 -162.3 9.35 0.00 4,947.39
Oct 2026 14,544 -166.1 9.57 0.00 5,047.41
Oct 2026 14,050 -169.5 10.07 0.00 5,312.12
Oct 2026 14,616 -164.9 9.50 0.00 4,997.16
Oct 2026 14,521 -166.5 9.59 0.00 5,052.77
Oct 2026 14,214 -171.9 9.90 0.00 5,214.90
Oct 2026 14,138 -168.0 9.98 0.00 5,244.58
Oct 2026 14,298 -170.4 9.82 0.00 5,147.13
Oct 2026 13,984 -175.9 10.13 0.00 5,334.34

GitLab Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jul 2026Apr 2026Jan 2026Oct 2025
Revenue 286,254,000.0 264,158,000.0 260,402,000.0 244,353,000.0
Net Profit -36,844,000.0 -4,972,000.0 -2,597,000.0 -8,276,000.0
EPS -0.2 -0.0 -0.0 -0.1

GitLab Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Revenue 955,224,000.0 759,249,000.0 579,906,000.0 424,336,000.0 —
Net Profit -55,956,000.0 -6,326,000.0 -425,677,000.0 -173,407,000.0 —
EPS -0.3 -0.0 -2.8 -1.2 —

GitLab Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Total Assets 1,722,747,000.0 1,399,263,000.0 1,321,403,000.0 1,169,200,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 686,499,000.0 577,957,000.0 715,011,000.0 344,475,000.0 —
Total Equity 990,668,000.0 775,909,000.0 559,771,000.0 771,020,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

GitLab Inc. owed $0.42 for every $1 it owned in Jul 2026, up from $0.29 in Jan 2023.

PeriodJul 2026Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.42× 0.40× 0.41× 0.54× 0.29×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

GitLab Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Jan 2026

Cash & short-term investments 73.1%Receivables 18.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 0.7%Intangible assets 1.6%Other assets 6.0%

How it's funded — Jan 2026

Payables 0.5%Other liabilities 39.3%Shareholders' equity 60.2%
Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,259.9992.41,036.3936.7
Receivables321.2274.8178.5134.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)11.84.03.46.8
Intangible assets27.234.09.912.0
Long-term investments0.00.00.012.7
Other assets102.694.193.466.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.20.30.40.7
Long-term debt0.00.10.00.4
Payables9.27.51.75.2
Other liabilities677.1570.0712.9338.2
Shareholders' equity1,036.2821.3606.4824.7
Net tangible assets963.5741.9549.9759.0

GitLab Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Operating Activities 232,856,000.0 -63,971,000.0 35,040,000.0 -77,408,000.0 —
Investing Activities -267,286,000.0 -30,494,000.0 -86,238,000.0 -605,686,000.0 —
Financing Activities 34,811,000.0 32,620,000.0 45,235,000.0 97,482,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.