GPT Healthcare Limited
Promoter holding in GPT Healthcare Limited has stayed unchanged at 65.57% for the last 8 quarters on record (since Sep 2024).
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Mar '26 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Dec '25 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Sep '25 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Jun '25 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Mar '25 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Dec '24 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
| Sep '24 | 65.57%=0.00 | 34.43%=0.00 |
Trend
- Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 65.57% in Dec 2023 to 65.57% in Jun 2026, with no overall change.
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in GPT Healthcare Limited is higher than 72% of companies in the Healthcare sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| GPT Healthcare Limited | 65.57% |
| Bajaj HealthCare Limited | 58.59% |
| Bafna Pharmaceuticals Limited | 75.00% |
| 3B Blackbio Dx Limited | 40.95% |
| Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited | 49.78% |
| Sigachi Industries Limited | 36.69% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is GPT Healthcare Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 65.57% of GPT Healthcare Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 34.43%.
Has GPT Healthcare Limited's promoter holding increased?
No, it was unchanged in the quarter to Jun 2026.
Are any promoter shares of GPT Healthcare Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How has GPT Healthcare Limited's promoter holding changed over the years?
Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 65.57% in Dec 2023 to 65.57% in Jun 2026, with no overall change.
How does GPT Healthcare Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in GPT Healthcare Limited is higher than 72% of companies in the Healthcare sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.