GigCapital9 Corp.
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (6)
GigCapital9 Corp. owes $0.00 for every $1 it owns.
Compared with Financial Services companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/B ratio
1.42The share price is 1.42 times GigCapital9 Corp.'s book value per share, higher than 63% of Financial Services companies in United States.
Market cap
$366 MThe total market value of all of GigCapital9 Corp.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 66% of Financial Services companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$258 MWhat GigCapital9 Corp. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$7.07Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $10.01 is 1.4 times this, which is the P/B above.
Owes vs Owns
0.00×GigCapital9 Corp. owes $0.00 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Dividend yield
NoneGigCapital9 Corp. does not currently pay a dividend.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For GigCapital9 Corp.: $366 M ÷ $258 M (30 Jun 2026) = 1.4.
How much does GigCapital9 Corp. owe compared with what it owns?
GigCapital9 Corp. owes $0.00 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Does GigCapital9 Corp. pay a dividend?
No. GigCapital9 Corp. does not currently pay a dividend.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.