PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Ganesha Ecosphere Limited

PosiPenta score
50.76 / 100
▲1.66 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Ganesha Ecosphere Limited scores highest on Earnings (78) and lowest on Anchor (32). Its PosiPenta is 50.76 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Ganesha Ecosphere Limited is Grid #211 of 415 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #1,081 of 2,356 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
40
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Around the middle of similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
78
Are profits rising?
Better than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
67
How strong is the price trend?
Better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
36
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Weaker than most similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
32
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited50.764078673632
Stove Kraft Limited56.861965965350
Shankara Buildpro Limited60.764256818045
Sportking India Limited65.296164915555
Shanti Gold International Limited63.725145997153
Carraro India Limited62.204375497173

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio48.84
P/B ratio2.15

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹21.03
Forward EPS₹66.77

NNitro

Price1027.00
52-week high1268.00
52-week low653.55
Fall from 52-week high19.0%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)4.41%
Debt-to-equity0.39

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)-0.12
Market cap₹2,745 Cr
Promoter holding39.33%
Dividend yield0.36%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's PosiPenta score?

Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's PosiPenta is 50.76 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Ganesha Ecosphere Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Ganesha Ecosphere Limited is Grid #211 of 415 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #1,081 of 2,356 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Ganesha Ecosphere Limited?

Earnings (growth), with a score of 78 out of 100: better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Ganesha Ecosphere Limited?

Anchor (stability and dividends), with a score of 32 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.

Has Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it rose 1.66 points, from 49.10 to 50.76.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.