Fuel Tech, Inc.
Fuel Tech, Inc. scores highest on Torque (57) and lowest on Nitro (29). Its PosiPenta is 41.06 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Fuel Tech, Inc. is Grid #374 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #2,779 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Tech, Inc. | 41.06 | 39 | 41 | 29 | 57 | 40 |
| Laser Photonics Corporation | 22.90 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 49 | 28 |
| First Breach, Inc. | 17.49 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 42 |
| 374Water Inc. | 23.70 | 3 | 40 | 32 | 11 | 32 |
| BGSF, Inc. | 48.65 | 42 | 49 | 50 | 56 | 47 |
| Southland Holdings, Inc. | 40.65 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 97 | 58 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | -12.73 |
| P/B ratio | 1.17 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹-10.42 |
| Forward EPS | ₹-4.74 |
NNitro
| Price | 132.60 |
| 52-week high | 303.09 |
| 52-week low | 110.82 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 56.2% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | -8.92% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.01 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.28 |
| Market cap | ₹413 Cr |
| Insider holding | 23.32% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Fuel Tech, Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
Fuel Tech, Inc.'s PosiPenta is 41.06 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Fuel Tech, Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Fuel Tech, Inc. is Grid #374 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #2,779 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Fuel Tech, Inc.?
Torque (durability), with a score of 57 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Fuel Tech, Inc.?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 29 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has Fuel Tech, Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 1.86 points, from 39.20 to 41.06.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.