Brainbees Solutions Limited
Brainbees Solutions Limited scores highest on Earnings (47) and lowest on Nitro (12). Its PosiPenta is 31.63 out of 100, weaker than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Brainbees Solutions Limited is Grid #358 of 411 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #2,079 of 2,328 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brainbees Solutions Limited | 31.63 | 33 | 47 | 12 | 30 | 37 |
| Time Technoplast Limited | 57.75 | 65 | 44 | 51 | 62 | 66 |
| Cello World Limited | 51.55 | 46 | 47 | 20 | 71 | 72 |
| Indo Count Industries Limited | 54.09 | 26 | 65 | 89 | 35 | 56 |
| Bata India Limited | 38.35 | 21 | 62 | 13 | 32 | 64 |
| Pricol Limited | 52.56 | 30 | 61 | 64 | 67 | 41 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | -69.24 |
| P/B ratio | 1.80 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹-2.58 |
| Forward EPS | ₹3.43 |
NNitro
| Price | 178.63 |
| 52-week high | 369.60 |
| 52-week low | 163.37 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 51.7% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | -2.59% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.30 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.39 |
| Market cap | ₹8,667 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 0.00% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Brainbees Solutions Limited's PosiPenta score?
Brainbees Solutions Limited's PosiPenta is 31.63 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Brainbees Solutions Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Brainbees Solutions Limited is Grid #358 of 411 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #2,079 of 2,328 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Brainbees Solutions Limited?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 47 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Brainbees Solutions Limited?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 12 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.
Has Brainbees Solutions Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it fell 0.36 points, from 31.99 to 31.63.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.