PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Federated Hermes, Inc.

Federated Hermes, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,742 10.5 3.50 0.32 5,459.18
Oct 2026 19,754 10.4 3.47 0.32 5,364.34
Oct 2026 20,020 10.3 3.41 0.32 5,242.62
Oct 2026 20,034 10.2 3.40 0.32 5,213.57
Oct 2026 19,870 10.5 3.50 0.32 5,362.45
Oct 2026 19,927 10.4 3.47 0.32 5,297.41
Oct 2026 19,997 10.3 3.42 0.32 5,238.61
Oct 2026 19,921 10.4 3.47 0.32 5,306.87
Oct 2026 19,911 10.4 3.48 0.32 5,303.22
Oct 2026 19,742 10.7 3.58 0.32 5,443.52

Federated Hermes, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue — 478,957,000.0 482,833,000.0 469,446,000.0
Net Profit — 96,378,000.0 107,039,000.0 104,126,000.0
EPS 1.4 1.3 1.4 1.3

Federated Hermes, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 1,800,663,000.0 1,632,093,000.0 1,609,574,000.0 1,445,814,000.0 —
Net Profit 403,299,000.0 268,314,000.0 298,980,000.0 239,496,000.0 —
EPS 5.1 3.2 3.4 2.6 —

Federated Hermes, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 2,229,337,000.0 2,084,684,000.0 2,101,844,000.0 2,020,479,000.0
Total Liabilities 965,860,000.0 933,964,000.0 947,747,000.0 912,966,000.0
Total Equity 1,196,948,000.0 1,095,206,000.0 1,128,252,000.0 1,045,692,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Federated Hermes, Inc. owed $0.41 for every $1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from $0.45 in Dec 2022.

PeriodMar 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.41× 0.43× 0.45× 0.45× 0.45×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Federated Hermes, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 32.5%Receivables 4.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.4%Intangible assets 53.1%Other assets 5.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 0.9%Long-term debt 15.6%Payables 4.4%Other liabilities 22.4%Shareholders' equity 56.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments724.3641.0560.7521.8
Receivables89.8106.2124.494.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)120.6130.3130.0128.6
Intangible assets1,183.61,132.71,216.61,209.5
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets111.074.470.266.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt20.116.716.318.4
Long-term debt348.4348.1347.8347.6
Payables99.0100.088.373.9
Other liabilities498.3469.2495.3473.1
Shareholders' equity1,263.51,150.71,154.11,107.5
Net tangible assets13.3-37.5-88.4-163.8

Federated Hermes, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 297,345,000.0 346,554,000.0 311,831,000.0 323,948,000.0 —
Investing Activities 2,006,000.0 64,251,000.0 -30,610,000.0 -32,357,000.0 —
Financing Activities -237,883,000.0 -286,397,000.0 -243,087,000.0 -168,513,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.