Focus Universal Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Focus Universal Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Technology companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than almost all Technology companies in United States.
- Cash Locked Ratio: Money owed to suppliers is larger than money owed by customers plus stock: $91 per $100 of sales comes from others' credit, against $297 from others' credit three years earlier. Less money tied up than almost all Technology companies in United States.
- Cash Cushion Ratio: Cash, after subtracting all debt, is 2.4 times its market value (net cash). Higher than almost all Technology companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Dec 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
-59.0×Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex).
Lower than 97% of Technology companies in United States.
Cash Locked Ratio
−$91Money owed to suppliers is larger than money owed by customers plus stock: $91 per $100 of sales comes from others' credit, against $297 from others' credit three years earlier.
Less money tied up than almost all Technology companies in United States.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
1/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 1 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Less steady than 66% of Technology companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales fell 28%
Sales fell 28% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.
Asset Productivity Ratio
-28% / -5%In 3 years sales changed by -28% while total assets changed by -5%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-602.9×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than almost all Technology companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
2.4× cashCash, after subtracting all debt, is 2.4 times its market value (net cash).
Higher than almost all Technology companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
98%Of every $100 the company owns, $98 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 90% of Technology companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
94%Of every $100 of net worth, $94 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
More tangible than 85% of Technology companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (12)
Focus Universal Inc. made a loss over the last year. Focus Universal Inc. owes $0.59 for every $1 it owns. Focus Universal Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Technology companies in United States · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
LossFocus Universal Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.41The share price is 0.41 times Focus Universal Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 95% of Technology companies in United States.
Market cap
$3 MThe total market value of all of Focus Universal Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 98% of Technology companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Nano Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$8 MWhat Focus Universal Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$8.35Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $3.40 is 0.4 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-106.0%Focus Universal Inc. lost 106.0% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 90% of Technology companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.59×Focus Universal Inc. owes $0.59 for every $1 it owns (moderate), higher than 64% of Technology companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneFocus Universal Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
-36%Revenue fell 36% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossFocus Universal Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-1877.4%Focus Universal Inc. lost $1877 for every $100 of revenue.
Cash vs debt
Net cashFocus Universal Inc. held $8 M more cash than debt (net cash) at Dec 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Focus Universal Inc.: $3 M ÷ $8 M (30 Jun 2026) = 0.4.
What is Focus Universal Inc.'s return on equity?
Focus Universal Inc. lost 106.0% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 90% of Technology companies in United States.
How much does Focus Universal Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Focus Universal Inc. owes $0.59 for every $1 it owns (moderate), higher than 64% of Technology companies in United States.
Does Focus Universal Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Focus Universal Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Focus Universal Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue fell 36% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.