Fineotex Chemical Limited
Fineotex Chemical Limited scores highest on Nitro (91) and lowest on Price (13). Its PosiPenta is 54.61 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Fineotex Chemical Limited is Grid #127 of 360 in the Basic Materials sector in India, and Grid #770 of 2,356 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Basic Materials sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fineotex Chemical Limited | 54.61 | 13 | 42 | 91 | 81 | 47 |
| Jai Balaji Industries Limited | 38.05 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 45 | 52 |
| Sharda Cropchem Limited | 58.31 | 65 | 59 | 10 | 86 | 72 |
| Man Industries (India) Limited | 53.57 | 30 | 82 | 73 | 47 | 36 |
| JK Lakshmi Cement Limited | 46.49 | 62 | 72 | 8 | 33 | 56 |
| Archean Chemical Industries Limited | 42.82 | 21 | 66 | 28 | 37 | 62 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 44.73 |
| P/B ratio | 7.55 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹1.28 |
| Forward EPS | ₹2.10 |
NNitro
| Price | 57.25 |
| 52-week high | 62.40 |
| 52-week low | 19.10 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 8.3% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | 16.89% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.01 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.73 |
| Market cap | ₹6,666 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 62.30% |
| Dividend yield | 0.22% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Fineotex Chemical Limited's PosiPenta score?
Fineotex Chemical Limited's PosiPenta is 54.61 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Fineotex Chemical Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Fineotex Chemical Limited is Grid #127 of 360 in the Basic Materials sector in India, and Grid #770 of 2,356 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Fineotex Chemical Limited?
Nitro (momentum), with a score of 91 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Fineotex Chemical Limited?
Price (valuation), with a score of 13 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.
Has Fineotex Chemical Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 4.18 points, from 50.43 to 54.61.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.