Franklin Covey Co.
Franklin Covey Co. scores highest on Earnings (69) and lowest on Price (12). Its PosiPenta is 48.46 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Franklin Covey Co. is Grid #91 of 168 in the Consumer Defensive sector in United States, and Grid #2,061 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Defensive sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Covey Co. | 48.46 | 12 | 69 | 55 | 65 | 41 |
| Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | 48.38 | 74 | 41 | 23 | 69 | 34 |
| KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. | 26.13 | 45 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 27 |
| Niagen Bioscience, Inc. | 43.69 | 62 | 23 | 13 | 84 | 36 |
| Limoneira Company | 40.36 | 30 | 42 | 46 | 34 | 49 |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | 39.51 | 45 | 40 | 29 | 36 | 48 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 119.67 |
| P/B ratio | 4.72 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹14.21 |
| Forward EPS | ₹133.07 |
NNitro
| Price | 1700.13 |
| 52-week high | 2539.31 |
| 52-week low | 1057.02 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 33.0% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 4.03% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.01 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.78 |
| Market cap | ₹1,920 Cr |
| Insider holding | 18.57% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Franklin Covey Co.'s PosiPenta score?
Franklin Covey Co.'s PosiPenta is 48.46 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Franklin Covey Co. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Franklin Covey Co. is Grid #91 of 168 in the Consumer Defensive sector in United States, and Grid #2,061 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Franklin Covey Co.?
Earnings (growth), with a score of 69 out of 100: better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Franklin Covey Co.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 12 out of 100: much weaker than most similar companies.
Has Franklin Covey Co.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 2.93 points, from 45.53 to 48.46.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.