PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 21,565 64.0 4.75 0.39 1,841.80
Sep 2026 21,498 64.6 4.78 0.39 1,855.20
Sep 2026 21,821 62.2 4.61 0.39 1,790.10
Sep 2026 21,821 62.2 4.61 0.39 1,790.10
Sep 2026 21,820 63.3 4.61 0.39 1,790.10
Sep 2026 21,820 63.3 4.61 0.39 1,790.10
Oct 2026 21,563 58.5 4.33 0.39 1,680.80
Oct 2026 20,933 58.2 4.32 0.39 1,676.20

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 19,404,950,000.0 19,099,270,000.0 17,065,180,000.0 15,709,480,000.0
Net Profit 381,620,000.0 280,090,000.0 276,260,000.0 316,010,000.0
EPS 8.8 6.4 6.3 7.3

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 65,400,610,000.0 50,654,840,000.0 38,881,630,000.0 32,931,430,000.0
Net Profit 1,150,420,000.0 948,200,000.0 391,090,000.0 -115,570,000.0
EPS 26.4 21.8 10.8 -2.7

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 36,002,630,000.0 27,025,150,000.0 23,449,750,000.0 13,087,270,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 18,477,170,000.0 9,321,590,000.0 7,035,910,000.0 7,110,660,000.0 —
Total Equity 16,886,100,000.0 17,241,450,000.0 16,380,560,000.0 5,950,270,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited owed ₹0.51 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.54 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.51× 0.34× 0.30× 0.54×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 8.2%Receivables 33.7%Inventory 23.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.6%Intangible assets 21.1%Other assets 7.9%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 12.3%Long-term debt 3.4%Payables 20.1%Other liabilities 15.4%Shareholders' equity 48.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments296.1373.0788.5106.8
Receivables1,212.4830.4615.4514.9
Inventory841.7659.8421.2341.6
Fixed assets (tangible)201.5132.193.196.9
Intangible assets760.1427.5196.3170.9
Long-term investments4.926.215.71.4
Other assets283.6253.6214.976.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt444.1298.8230.0343.2
Long-term debt122.60.045.531.1
Payables725.3397.3229.9210.5
Other liabilities555.7236.0198.1126.3
Shareholders' equity1,752.51,770.41,641.4597.7
Net tangible assets928.51,296.71,441.8424.2

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 962,020,000.0 -768,640,000.0 -366,120,000.0 -453,150,000.0 —
Investing Activities -3,030,580,000.0 2,198,020,000.0 -7,051,220,000.0 -485,950,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,236,590,000.0 -736,630,000.0 8,629,400,000.0 727,640,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.