PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

eClerx Services Limited

eClerx Services Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 22,310 24.6 6.53 0.15 1,816.20
Sep 2026 22,310 24.6 6.53 0.15 1,816.20
Oct 2026 21,907 23.4 6.48 0.15 1,802.90
Oct 2026 20,840 24.4 6.71 0.15 1,866.80

eClerx Services Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 11,523,580,000.0 11,072,870,000.0 10,703,320,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,643,420,000.0 1,893,630,000.0 1,919,760,000.0 —
EPS 17.9 20.5 20.4 19.5

eClerx Services Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 41,170,260,000.0 33,658,650,000.0 29,255,430,000.0 26,487,060,000.0 —
Net Profit 7,062,110,000.0 5,410,920,000.0 5,114,560,000.0 4,888,200,000.0 —
EPS 76.2 57.1 53.1 49.4 —

eClerx Services Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 36,970,160,000.0 31,456,730,000.0 29,160,430,000.0 22,877,440,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 11,327,800,000.0 8,377,140,000.0 6,665,730,000.0 5,711,900,000.0 —
Total Equity 25,613,980,000.0 23,057,620,000.0 22,475,010,000.0 17,148,710,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

eClerx Services Limited owed ₹0.31 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ₹0.25 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.31× 0.27× 0.23× 0.25×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

eClerx Services Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 27.9%Receivables 18.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 14.7%Intangible assets 13.9%Other assets 25.2%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 1.6%Long-term debt 8.8%Payables 2.7%Other liabilities 17.5%Shareholders' equity 69.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,031.01,020.11,084.5689.0
Receivables666.5495.4496.0440.5
Inventory0.60.20.60.5
Fixed assets (tangible)543.8495.0370.2279.8
Intangible assets515.0479.1480.9513.5
Long-term investments7.721.914.112.3
Other assets932.3633.9469.8352.2
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt60.550.10.00.3
Long-term debt324.4308.10.00.7
Payables100.078.675.518.0
Other liabilities647.8401.0591.0552.2
Shareholders' equity2,564.22,308.02,249.51,716.6
Net tangible assets2,046.41,826.71,766.61,201.4

eClerx Services Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 8,734,660,000.0 6,546,170,000.0 5,258,920,000.0 4,925,740,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,408,230,000.0 1,305,040,000.0 -4,873,790,000.0 -843,770,000.0 —
Financing Activities -6,215,670,000.0 -6,096,040,000.0 -1,065,060,000.0 -4,400,860,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.